Sorry your browser is not supported!

You are using an outdated browser that does not support modern web technologies, in order to use this site please update to a new browser.

Browsers supported include Chrome, FireFox, Safari, Opera, Internet Explorer 10+ or Microsoft Edge.

DarkBASIC Professional Discussion / How much HD space does Pro need ?

Author
Message
Lampton Worm
17
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 4th Sep 2002
Location: United Kingdom
Posted: 4th Sep 2002 17:43
..is there a minimum install (or part on HD part from CD) or do you have to do a full on one ?

Cheers
las6
17
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 2nd Sep 2002
Location: Finland
Posted: 4th Sep 2002 21:39
how small/full HD you really have?

I'm guessing that the program itself will be rather small. Help and Examples will take their own share too...

but if the update itself is about 5-6mb... the proggy can't be smaller than that.

Specs :: [1333Mhz : 256DDR : Geforce 2 Mx 64MB]
AlecM
17
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 26th Aug 2002
Location: Concord, MA
Posted: 5th Sep 2002 02:55
80 MB

Goto http://www.shellshockede.com
SopiSoft
17
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 28th Aug 2002
Location: Netherlands
Posted: 10th Sep 2002 13:53
1.2 GB ....heheh

David T
Retired Moderator
17
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 27th Aug 2002
Location: England
Posted: 14th Sep 2002 16:28
400MB according to the box.

"Yes, Yes, Yes, Yes, Yes, Yes, No."

Login to post a reply

Server time is: 2020-08-04 03:41:41
Your offset time is: 2020-08-04 03:41:41