Sorry your browser is not supported!

You are using an outdated browser that does not support modern web technologies, in order to use this site please update to a new browser.

Browsers supported include Chrome, FireFox, Safari, Opera, Internet Explorer 10+ or Microsoft Edge.

Author
Message
Excalibar
17
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 5th Oct 2002
Location:
Posted: 29th Oct 2002 04:15
I am trying to have a different random number every time my program runs, instead of having the same random number every time my game loads. Anyone know how??????
Easily Confused
17
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 22nd Oct 2002
Location: U.K. Earth. (turn right at Venus)
Posted: 29th Oct 2002 04:54
Placing Randomize Timer() at the top of your code should solve you problem
Excalibar
17
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 5th Oct 2002
Location:
Posted: 29th Oct 2002 05:09
TY very much.

Login to post a reply

Server time is: 2020-07-14 21:31:34
Your offset time is: 2020-07-14 21:31:34