Sorry your browser is not supported!

You are using an outdated browser that does not support modern web technologies, in order to use this site please update to a new browser.

Browsers supported include Chrome, FireFox, Safari, Opera, Internet Explorer 10+ or Microsoft Edge.

FPS Creator X10 / Fps creator X10 says its Fps creator Free..?

Author
Message
NIlooc223
8
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 27th Aug 2010
Location: Heaven
Posted: 11th Jul 2011 22:07
I just installed fps creator free so I could have the full version of X9 now fps creator X10 is crashing and saying its fps creator free... It only launches succesfully 3 out of 20 trys about

SikaSina Games
11
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 5th Dec 2007
Location: Reading, UK
Posted: 11th Jul 2011 23:29
Try repairing X10 then re-entering your code into it, that's the first step .

-SSG

Sorry all for my furious departure a while ago (well, almost 8 months xD) after deep thought I have decided to return.

I apologise to those I offended.
NIlooc223
8
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 27th Aug 2010
Location: Heaven
Posted: 12th Jul 2011 02:29
Thanks Its all fixed

SikaSina Games
11
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 5th Dec 2007
Location: Reading, UK
Posted: 12th Jul 2011 22:02
Good to know mate glad I could help .

-SSG

Sorry all for my furious departure a while ago (well, almost 8 months xD) after deep thought I have decided to return.

I apologise to those I offended.
NIlooc223
8
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 27th Aug 2010
Location: Heaven
Posted: 12th Jul 2011 22:19
well i thought it was fixed but it just asked my if i wanted to update x10 to 1.18 fail

SikaSina Games
11
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 5th Dec 2007
Location: Reading, UK
Posted: 12th Jul 2011 23:14
Huh :/ if it does just leave it at 1.11

-SSG

Sorry all for my furious departure a while ago (well, almost 8 months xD) after deep thought I have decided to return.

I apologise to those I offended.
NIlooc223
8
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 27th Aug 2010
Location: Heaven
Posted: 12th Jul 2011 23:23
ahhhhh well now the map editor is taking over and wants to be in full screen and run as a sperate part dang it its all x9s fault I should of never downloaded you x9!

SikaSina Games
11
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 5th Dec 2007
Location: Reading, UK
Posted: 12th Jul 2011 23:54
Now that is odd, I get that sometimes, have you used the FPSC-Cleaner and restarted your PC since?

-SSG

Sorry all for my furious departure a while ago (well, almost 8 months xD) after deep thought I have decided to return.

I apologise to those I offended.
Le Shorte
10
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 6th Apr 2009
Location: Wisconsin
Posted: 13th Jul 2011 00:08
I've got X9 and X10, both retail versions. I've never had a a problem like this. Definitely is odd.

Cheesehead for life.
NIlooc223
8
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 27th Aug 2010
Location: Heaven
Posted: 13th Jul 2011 07:47
yes i have restarted my computer since then but havnt tried the other one i will try later [im using my wii :p ]

Login to post a reply

Server time is: 2019-07-16 09:05:57
Your offset time is: 2019-07-16 09:05:57