Sorry your browser is not supported!

You are using an outdated browser that does not support modern web technologies, in order to use this site please update to a new browser.

Browsers supported include Chrome, FireFox, Safari, Opera, Internet Explorer 10+ or Microsoft Edge.

FPS Creator X10 / help me please

Author
Message
superfreak
7
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 11th Apr 2012
Location:
Posted: 1st Jun 2012 17:14
so i havea problem with lighting, i made a level, then when it loads up the object lighting in test game it stops and gives me an error . it tells me to take a jpeg screen shot and put it on the forums. bu idk how to d that, should i just re make the level and try again?
superfreak
7
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 11th Apr 2012
Location:
Posted: 1st Jun 2012 18:57
this has happened to me many times
budokaiman
FPSC Tool Maker
10
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 24th Jun 2009
Playing: Hard to get
Posted: 1st Jun 2012 20:51
What version of X10 are you running?
Also, what are your system specs?


3DS friend code: 0044-2895-5474
superfreak
7
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 11th Apr 2012
Location:
Posted: 1st Jun 2012 23:41
im using a geforce 210 video card and version 1.11 of x10 but when i added the mature pack it says its 1.01 but it runs everything that 1.11 does
natedgreat07
8
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 30th Dec 2010
Location:
Posted: 2nd Jun 2012 06:13 Edited at: 2nd Jun 2012 06:14
Have you tried updating the mature patch?
Have you used the FPSCreator-Cleaner tool?
superfreak
7
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 11th Apr 2012
Location:
Posted: 2nd Jun 2012 17:54
how do i update the mature pack and i cant find the x10 cleaner or doess the original cleaner work for it
natedgreat07
8
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 30th Dec 2010
Location:
Posted: 2nd Jun 2012 19:36 Edited at: 2nd Jun 2012 19:38
To update: Open X10, go to the bar at the top and select help, a drop down menu should open, select check for updates.

For the cleaner look at the picture, it has the location and what files are there. The location may vary if you changed the install the location or if you have a 32-bit system. (The only difference is the "Program Files (x86)" part but that would change to plain old "Program Files")

Attachments

Login to view attachments

Login to post a reply

Server time is: 2019-08-21 01:33:36
Your offset time is: 2019-08-21 01:33:36