Sorry your browser is not supported!

You are using an outdated browser that does not support modern web technologies, in order to use this site please update to a new browser.

Browsers supported include Chrome, FireFox, Safari, Opera, Internet Explorer 10+ or Microsoft Edge.

Bug Reports / SetDefaultWrapU(1) is not recognized by IDE

Author
Message
Xiquad
3
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 25th Nov 2013
Location:
Posted: 25th Nov 2013 20:09
SetDefaultWrapU(1) is not recognized by IDE, please help, or maybe this command changed?I dont think so because i saw it in documentation and it supposed to work, butinstead ide said that it doesnt recognize it
BMacZero
11
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 30th Dec 2005
Location: E:/ N_America/ USA/ CA/ South
Posted: 16th Dec 2013 22:25
Are you using DarkGDK or DBP? In DBP, only commands that return a value use parenthesis. The correct command would be, I imagine, set default wrap u 1.

Green Gandalf
12
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 3rd Jan 2005
Location: Cornwall UK
Posted: 20th Dec 2013 19:04
Looks more like AppGameKit than DBPro to me.



Powered by Free Banners

Login to post a reply

Server time is: 2017-06-23 04:29:44
Your offset time is: 2017-06-23 04:29:44