Sorry your browser is not supported!

You are using an outdated browser that does not support modern web technologies, in order to use this site please update to a new browser.

Browsers supported include Chrome, FireFox, Safari, Opera, Internet Explorer 10+ or Microsoft Edge.

AppGameKit Chat / Fold If Blocks?

Author
Message
Walkman1014
3
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 12th Mar 2015
Location: United States
Posted: 11th Jan 2018 07:24
Hello everyone,

I have long wondered (but kept forgetting to ask) if it is at all possible for fold If or if-else blocks of code. I can fold loops (while, do-loop, etc)... but fail to see any options for folding if or if-else blocks. Am I missing a step?

Thanks!
Markus
Valued Member
14
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 10th Apr 2004
Location: Germany
Posted: 11th Jan 2018 11:59 Edited at: 11th Jan 2018 12:00
we have
foldstart //...
foldend
AGK (Steam) V2017.12.12 : Windows 10 Pro 64 Bit : AMD (17.12.1) Radeon R7 265 : Mac mini OS High Sierra (10.13)
Walkman1014
3
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 12th Mar 2015
Location: United States
Posted: 11th Jan 2018 23:35 Edited at: 11th Jan 2018 23:35
Got it... thanks.

Login to post a reply

Server time is: 2018-04-24 13:37:33
Your offset time is: 2018-04-24 13:37:33