Sorry your browser is not supported!

You are using an outdated browser that does not support modern web technologies, in order to use this site please update to a new browser.

Browsers supported include Chrome, FireFox, Safari, Opera, Internet Explorer 10+ or Microsoft Edge.

DarkBASIC Professional Discussion / Probleme In Dark Basic Professionel.

Author
Message
robocopvsnéo
User Offline
Joined: 20th Mar 2018
Location:
Posted: 20th Mar 2018 17:53
I Have This Probleme.
Who Can Solve It ?????????

Attachments

Login to view attachments
BatVink
Moderator
15
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 4th Apr 2003
Location: Gods own County, UK
Posted: 20th Mar 2018 21:30
You don't need line 5.
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Quidquid latine dictum sit, altum sonatur
TutCity is being rebuilt
robocopvsnéo
User Offline
Joined: 20th Mar 2018
Location:
Posted: 21st Mar 2018 00:30
Here Is Another Probleme:

Attachments

Login to view attachments
Dark Star
14
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 26th Feb 2004
Location: Japan
Posted: 19th Apr 2018 15:08
Line is a reserved word for the core of the main program, you need to declare a different label after calling your subroutine statement:

Here's an example:

REM SET SUBROUTINES
Gosub LoadMedia

Do

Sync
Loop

LoadMedia:

RETURN
Be Incidental...

Login to post a reply

Server time is: 2018-12-15 11:59:43
Your offset time is: 2018-12-15 11:59:43