Sorry your browser is not supported!

You are using an outdated browser that does not support modern web technologies, in order to use this site please update to a new browser.

Browsers supported include Chrome, FireFox, Safari, Opera, Internet Explorer 10+ or Microsoft Edge.

FPSC Classic Product Chat / My editor seems weird

Author
Message
danieleman
5
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 12th Feb 2013
Location:
Posted: 22nd May 2018 13:13 Edited at: 22nd May 2018 13:16
I don't know why but it is just me or anyone who have this problem? My editor seem weird and off. I tried to fix it by change resolution at setup in FPS Creator directory. Any help would be appreciate it,cos I'm really interested in FPS Creator. I'm GG user right now but it seem FPS Creator attract me more with tons of mod I saw in this forum. Thanks in advance btw picture attached.
3D Artist

Attachments

Login to view attachments
ncmako
6
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 19th Feb 2012
Location: Hendersonville,NC
Posted: 22nd May 2018 23:30
danieleman From the picture I can't really tell what is wrong I do see your running Win10, correct?
First some basics, your running Win10, but what are your system spec's? Your not using a graphics chip set, but a dedicated video card, correct ?
Also, are you using FPSC V1.20, Black Ice mod, or something else? Next, remember fpsc is DX9 so a fresh install of DX9-c wouldn't hurt.
Last, the Black Ice mod comes with extra .dll's so it runs more smoothly in Win10. It is also HD and uses a resolution of (1280x720).
So if you are already using Black Ice maybe that's the "weird" thing your seeing ???
My games never have bugs. They just develop random features..
Lots and lots of random features...
danieleman
5
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 12th Feb 2013
Location:
Posted: 23rd May 2018 09:23
I KNOW RIGHT HAHAHAHA, its ok I set my screen resolution to 1360x768 so it will work just fine. Mine is Helios Predator laptop 1060 6gb ddr and 8gb of ram,So i think its weird bug haha. Its ok I guess
3D Artist
danieleman
5
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 12th Feb 2013
Location:
Posted: 23rd May 2018 09:24
BTW thank you for trying to help me, I'm really appreciate it Ncmako
3D Artist
ncmako
6
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 19th Feb 2012
Location: Hendersonville,NC
Posted: 23rd May 2018 23:27
danieleman
Quote: " I set my screen resolution to 1360x768 so it will work just fine"

Ok, so what your saying it's ok now? It's working better?
My games never have bugs. They just develop random features..
Lots and lots of random features...
danieleman
5
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 12th Feb 2013
Location:
Posted: 24th May 2018 08:16
everything is good dood after I set it to 1360x768 thanks for asking
3D Artist

Login to post a reply

Server time is: 2018-10-19 04:07:46
Your offset time is: 2018-10-19 04:07:46