Sorry your browser is not supported!

You are using an outdated browser that does not support modern web technologies, in order to use this site please update to a new browser.

Browsers supported include Chrome, FireFox, Safari, Opera, Internet Explorer 10+ or Microsoft Edge.

FPSC Classic Scripts / is it possible to?

Author
Message
MR Sweden
14
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 4th Oct 2005
Location: sweden
Posted: 3rd Nov 2005 23:50
hi all is it possible to make a specific switch to open a specific door? and how can i do it?
can i do houses and other non human models in aoutodesk 3d and load them in fpsc?
thanks
flashing snall
14
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 8th Oct 2005
Location: Boston
Posted: 4th Nov 2005 00:01 Edited at: 4th Nov 2005 00:02
ya, you rename a door to door one, and another door two, then you make to switches, in one, put door one in the IFUSED field and in the other put door two in the IFUSED field.... i dont know what you mean by doing a house, do you mean importing, or making it appear, or what?


i expected more from Mr. stoff

good lord, it smells awfull too

dont assune cause u make an ass out of u and me
MR Sweden
14
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 4th Oct 2005
Location: sweden
Posted: 4th Nov 2005 01:37
I mean if i can do a house model or a wepon model in aoutodesk 3d
then use it in fpsc,yes like you said import it to fpsc and use them when i do my games.
Evil stick
14
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 27th Mar 2005
Location:
Posted: 4th Nov 2005 02:14
Yes

Your mod has been erased by a signature.
flashing snall
14
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 8th Oct 2005
Location: Boston
Posted: 4th Nov 2005 20:41
i didnt know it was a modeling program, ya you can ASLONG as the model is in .x


you can do anything, aslong as its nothing...

dont assune cause u make an ass out of u and me

Login to post a reply

Server time is: 2019-10-18 00:32:18
Your offset time is: 2019-10-18 00:32:18