Sorry your browser is not supported!

You are using an outdated browser that does not support modern web technologies, in order to use this site please update to a new browser.

Browsers supported include Chrome, FireFox, Safari, Opera, Internet Explorer 10+ or Microsoft Edge.

FPSC Classic Scripts / more then one main script

Author
Message
IMAGE 02
15
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 4th Sep 2003
Location: Leeds
Posted: 1st Jan 2006 03:33
can i use say pace and shoot snipe on the same entity?

IMAGE is EVERYTHING
Tinyschu
13
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 31st Dec 2005
Location: Toxin Games Studio
Posted: 1st Jan 2006 20:22
Yes, In the MAIN script put in PACE.fpi, then in SHOOT script put in SNIPE.fpi. Hope that helped.

I am new, if I am wrong notify me please.

AVATAR SAYS: TOXIN GAMES inc.
IMAGE 02
15
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 4th Sep 2003
Location: Leeds
Posted: 1st Jan 2006 22:21
thanks

IMAGE is EVERYTHING
Nue B
13
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 20th Nov 2005
Location: Indy
Posted: 2nd Jan 2006 18:48
Wow, I thought i was a noobie.

Nue B. or not Nue B. That is the question.

Login to post a reply

Server time is: 2019-08-25 17:04:30
Your offset time is: 2019-08-25 17:04:30