Sorry your browser is not supported!

You are using an outdated browser that does not support modern web technologies, in order to use this site please update to a new browser.

Browsers supported include Chrome, FireFox, Safari, Opera, Internet Explorer 10+ or Microsoft Edge.

Program Announcements / D3DFunc V3.0

Author
Message
cyangamer
15
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 2nd Jun 2008
Location: Houston, TX, USA
Posted: 29th May 2009 09:06 Edited at: 29th May 2009 10:35
Hi, this is a really great plug-in you have here, Cloggy. It's really useful -- a must for anyone using texts. I have a question: is it possible to display the D3D text over a sprite or 3D object?

EDIT: nevermind, I went to your site to search for answers, and I found them. For the record, your HUD script is excellent as well!

Currently working on - Enemy AI using Dark A.I. I probably should've looked at the reviews in the Dark Physics and Dark A.I. forum first.
Scraggle
Moderator
20
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 10th Jul 2003
Location: Yorkshire
Posted: 30th May 2009 14:18 Edited at: 30th May 2009 14:32
Further to my post about D3D Fonts (2 posts up), it seems that the font size is dependent on the size of the current render target. Obviously this isn't desirable but is it an issue with DirectX and simply something that we will have to work around, or is it an issue with the DLL and therefore (hopefully) fixable?



In this first image, the expected result (as far as I can tell) would be that the d3d text should not fit in the bitmap and so the image would contain just the DBP text. However, as you can see, instead, all of the d3d text has been scaled to fit within the bitmap.



In this second image, the bitmap is big enough to fit all of the text so no scaling has been applied. It would therefore be expected (by me at least) that one of the d3d parameter settings should provide text that is the same dimensions as the DBP text.



Actually I have just noticed that there is scaling in the second image because the bitmap was not wide enough. In this third image the grab has been taken from a bitmap that is 640x480 (the same size as the DBP window) but still the D3D font size does not match the DBP font size.



I really hope this is fixable but if not I hope someone can suggest a workaround because what I want ot do is the opposite of what I am demonstrating here - I want to be able to create a bitmap with dimensions equal to the D3D text but at the moment it can't be done.

Thanks



GIDustin
15
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 30th May 2008
Location:
Posted: 13th Jun 2009 06:26
Got a small problem for ya. Your d3d_boxtext wraps text to fit in the box. Say your text is:


If the wrap point lies within the word somelongnonbreakingtext, it will wrap that word to the next line, but the quote mark stays on the line before, which looks really awkward.
The Goldorak
19
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 29th Aug 2004
Location:
Posted: 14th Jun 2009 02:04
Cloggy, your plugin is very usefull for me in my game.
Congratulation for your work !


Darkbasic is great !
=PRoF=
21
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 17th Mar 2003
Location: Milton Keynes, UK
Posted: 23rd Jul 2009 02:06
I've been trying to use the D3D Plugin to make a font requester.



However, everytime d3d_font is called, it doesn't seem to unload the font; My system memory usage increases and when the pc runs out of memory (after 3320 iterations on my 4gb PC) it simply stops updating the font.

Is there a way to "unload" the font? or could the plugin be modified to do this?

I'd rather use the plugin as its much much faster than using the native DBP commands.

Without Music or Love the world would be a very empty place... Thank god I still have music.. --'-<@
kaedroho
16
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 21st Aug 2007
Location: Oxford,UK
Posted: 29th Jul 2009 01:43
Ive been having problems with your dll and advanced sprites.

If i do a set display mode, i have to reinitialise the 2 dlls.

But if i reinitialise the 2 together, no matter what order, i get a "your game has stopped working" message.

I removed d3d func from my project because of this (advanced sprites is a little more important). I want D3D func back!

Brick Break
User Banned
Posted: 29th Jul 2009 01:46
Great, I'm going to download this and screw around with it in DBC, just because I can.

WINNER list:
Latch, Lee Bamber, TDK, TheComet
Thanks for the help!
cjb2006
17
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 20th May 2006
Location:
Posted: 12th Aug 2009 02:45
I just updated to DBP 7.4 and found that the ortho projection is working again , so ignore my previous post.
Plotinus
15
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 28th Mar 2009
Location:
Posted: 20th Aug 2009 18:55
I don't know if this has been mentioned, but I'd like to use anti-aliased fonts in a way similar to the PRINT command rather than the TEXT command: that is, for the text to be displayed on the next line after the last bit of text, and if it's at the bottom of the screen, for the old text to scroll up automatically. Can I do this with the commands in this dll?
aki
15
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 8th Nov 2008
Location:
Posted: 24th Aug 2009 23:12
Great plugin. However, my only problem with it thus far is the dot3d and line3d commands combined with cameras - if I use set camera to image, they aren't captured. If this was fixed, some amazing voxel systems could be put together. Is this a bug or a DX limitation?
CuCuMBeR
21
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 11th Jan 2003
Location: Turkey
Posted: 25th Aug 2009 15:29
d3d line gets messed up when i rotate the camera.
How do i draw a line from a position to another position defined with 2 different vectors, meanwhile the camera rotates around?

There is always one more imbecile than you counted on.
Agent
19
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 7th Sep 2004
Location: Sydney, Australia
Posted: 30th Sep 2009 04:52 Edited at: 30th Sep 2009 05:01
Hey Cloggy,

I have a problem with using your D3DFunc library for text drawing. It's fairly elementary to get it all running without issue, and I have text being drawn correctly by your code under most conditions.

In my latest project, a two dimensional GUI, I am doing funky things like switching bitmaps and using negative camera numbers to manipulate images at runtime for visual effect. Whenever I draw text to one of these images using D3DFunc the text appears incorrectly. It appears as though the text is being drawn below point 1 in size (absolutely illegibly small) and the coordinates to which they are being drawn are wrong (though they are in correct proportion.

Take a look at this screenshot to see what I am talking about:
(random roundedboxes are in each window just to fill them with something)

http://www.ausleague.com/files/d3dtext.jpg

All text visible in this shot is drawn using D3DFunc. Notice that the FPS, timedate and status text at the top and bottom of the screen are drawn correctly but the text drawn inside windows is not - it's very small and drawn in the incorrect place (though I stress that the coordinates are proportionally correct with respect to one another).

Now, when I replace all the D3DFunc code with native DBP text commands, it comes out like this:

http://www.ausleague.com/files/dbptext.jpg

This is correct in appearance, but I'd really like to get D3DFunc working, because antialiased text looks nice and it's much faster than native DBP texting.

I have tried issuing a fresh D3DINIT each time I switch bitmaps or cameras, to no avail.

I have checked and doublechecked that I am using D3D_STARTTEXT and D3D_ENDTEXT appropriately and that my fonts are configured correctly (d3d_font 1, f$, 12, 0, 0, 0 where f$ is an ordinary string containing a system font).

Are there any screen conditions under which D3DFunc does not operate correctly?

[EDIT]: Is it possible that this is related to Scraggy's issue, a few posts above?
Cloggy
19
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 31st Oct 2004
Location: Rayleigh, Essex
Posted: 30th Sep 2009 11:13
Apologies, I haven't been doing any work on D3DFunc for many months now. If people can post me some sample code, I will endeavour to have a look at all the problems.

Agent
19
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 7th Sep 2004
Location: Sydney, Australia
Posted: 30th Sep 2009 19:16 Edited at: 30th Sep 2009 22:42
Hello again Cloggy,

Here is a sample of code with which I am working:



There are two flags used in the first two lines of this code. Each one toggles between two different methods of doing things; the first is which method of text drawing to use (DBP native or D3DFunc), and the other is which method of drawing the window to the screen to use (GET IMAGE or a dynamic image manipulation technique). All combinations work as expected except for the one I most want to use, which is D3DFunc + Dynamic image manipulation (technique = 2, d3dtext = 1). Try the four different possibilities and see for yourself.

For clarification, here is the usage of the two flags:

The flag D3DTEXT can be either 0 or 1:
0 - No D3DFunc calls are made whatsoever, and all text output is done using DBP's native text commands.

1 - No native DBP text commands are called, and all text output is done using D3DFunc.

The flag TECHNIQUE can be either 1 or 2:
1 - The graphics will be drawn to bitmap 1, then a GET IMAGE is used to grab the window, return to bitmap 0 and paste it to the displayable screen. In this mode, both types of text drawing function correctly and as expected.

2 - A means of dynamically editing an image at runtime to avoid using GET IMAGE (because it's slow). We use bitmap 2, and point camera 1 at it, then we set the current bitmap to -1, which causes all further graphical output to be placed directly onto the image that camera 1 is pointing at. If you're unfamiliar with it, there's some more information on the technique here: http://forum.thegamecreators.com/?m=forum_view&t=158110&b=1. When using this technique, DBP's native text commands function as expected, but D3DFunc fails with the effects I described in my post immediately above.

Again, the faulty combination is technique 2, d3dtext 1. Clearly there is some combination of commands that this permutation uses which is causing the faulty display of text - OR something important is being omitted in this combination only. Am i making a mistake somewhere, or is it a bug in D3DFunc?

Either way, any help would be much appreciated.

[EDIT]: Cleaned up the code sample a bit.
Alfa x
17
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 1st Jul 2006
Location: Colombia
Posted: 30th Sep 2009 21:54 Edited at: 30th Sep 2009 21:54
Mistake
Alfa x
17
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 1st Jul 2006
Location: Colombia
Posted: 30th Sep 2009 21:54
@ aki: Could you post please the sniped of code of your problem please?. If that happens to you, then it's a bug central to my work too.

Alfa X.
Cloggy
19
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 31st Oct 2004
Location: Rayleigh, Essex
Posted: 30th Sep 2009 22:46
Agent,

I will take a look as soon as I can. Just installing a new 1TB disk and copying the whole of My documents to it. Still 1 1/2 hours to go!

=PRoF=
21
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 17th Mar 2003
Location: Milton Keynes, UK
Posted: 1st Oct 2009 02:06 Edited at: 1st Oct 2009 02:07
@Cloggy:
I already posted code to my problem a few posts further up this page.

The one about the d3d_font command filling up the memory if you call it too many times.

A command to flush the d3d font list and clear the memory would be cool perhaps?

Thanks in advance

Without Music or Love the world would be a very empty place... Thank god I still have music.. --'-<@
aki
15
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 8th Nov 2008
Location:
Posted: 1st Oct 2009 08:39
Alfa x, you're lucky - I don't frequent these forums much anymore and I was nice enough to rewrite my example

Attachments

Login to view attachments
Cloggy
19
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 31st Oct 2004
Location: Rayleigh, Essex
Posted: 1st Oct 2009 11:02
Just a quick update,

I am getting somewhere with both the Font Size and Drawing to a bitmap problem. I hope to have them cracked tonight.

I am still looking at the memory problem, will get onto that once the first 2 are sorted.

Alfa x
17
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 1st Jul 2006
Location: Colombia
Posted: 1st Oct 2009 16:23
Quote: "Alfa x, you're lucky - I don't frequent these forums much anymore and I was nice enough to rewrite my example "


Agent
19
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 7th Sep 2004
Location: Sydney, Australia
Posted: 1st Oct 2009 22:07
We appreciate your attention, Cloggy - your plugin is great, and once we're through the draw-to-bitmap wall I'll be able to use it for all my purposes in my latest project!
Cloggy
19
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 31st Oct 2004
Location: Rayleigh, Essex
Posted: 1st Oct 2009 22:30 Edited at: 2nd Oct 2009 01:15
Another quick update.

I have fixed =Prof='s font memory leak



I think I have fixed Agents problem



And I have fixed Scraggle's font to bitmap problem, and the font size is corrected to match DBP. This may cause some users problems in existing programs as it will resize the font.



I will take a look at Diggsey's enhancement to the circle code. I think currently it uses the same code as for all polygons so not sure how many angle I'll need to pre calculate. I'll have a look at his code first.

[EDIT] - I've implemented some code just for circles and get another 10% over Diggsey's code now.

I'm checking to see if there are any problems I've missed before officially releasing the fix, but have included a test version (Remember to take a copy of you original).

Attachments

Login to view attachments
Cloggy
19
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 31st Oct 2004
Location: Rayleigh, Essex
Posted: 1st Oct 2009 22:40 Edited at: 1st Oct 2009 22:43
Sorry for multiple posts but I need to ask about the other problems.

GIDustin, Word wrapping is handled by DirectX and there isn't much I can do I'm afraid. I am looking at your crashing problem though if that is still an issue. [EDIT] - Actually I can't look as I have nothing to look at!

CuCuMBeR and aki, can you post runnable source so I can recreate your problems. Once I have this I will spend some time on it.

Plotinus, You will need to write some code to do this yourself. It's not something that can be added easily.

Alfa x
17
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 1st Jul 2006
Location: Colombia
Posted: 2nd Oct 2009 01:28 Edited at: 2nd Oct 2009 01:30
Hi Cloggy.
Aki posted his code of the problem above.
Cloggy
19
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 31st Oct 2004
Location: Rayleigh, Essex
Posted: 2nd Oct 2009 02:50
I think I've fixed aki's problem too. dll attached for testing

Attachments

Login to view attachments
=PRoF=
21
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 17th Mar 2003
Location: Milton Keynes, UK
Posted: 2nd Oct 2009 03:05
Thank you sooooo much cloggy Your a real hero

Altho when I initialise it with D3D_Init 11, it causes the program to become nonresponsive and error.

Works fine without the number tho

Without Music or Love the world would be a very empty place... Thank god I still have music.. --'-<@
aki
15
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 8th Nov 2008
Location:
Posted: 2nd Oct 2009 08:02 Edited at: 2nd Oct 2009 08:03
Quote: "I think I've fixed aki's problem too. dll attached for testing"

Awesome! This adds a ton of new applications - bonus points for anybody who writes an example which uses colors the dots into world space coordinate colors (Red = x, blue = y, green = z) and writes a shader to projectively texture 3d dots . Or a program which generates more dots based on the distance of the camera to a surface.

Quote: "CuCuMBeR and aki, can you post runnable source so I can recreate your problems. Once I have this I will spend some time on it."

I wouldn't be concerned with him for about a year, as he finally got banned for being a complete idiot. Nonetheless, on his behalf, try using this code in my previous example if you want to fix some more bugs, assuming that I'm even using it properly.

Cloggy
19
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 31st Oct 2004
Location: Rayleigh, Essex
Posted: 2nd Oct 2009 23:01
PRoF,

I tried d3d_init 11 and it was fine. Can't see any problems at all.

Agent
19
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 7th Sep 2004
Location: Sydney, Australia
Posted: 3rd Oct 2009 13:16
Hi Cloggy,

Thanks for your attentions thus far to our problems. I'm afraid I haven't had any success with the two new DLL's you attached to either of your recent replies; no matter which version of the file I use when compiling the sample code I posted above, I am still seeing scaled text, unlike the screenshot you've posted (which shows what I expected to see).

Were you able to reproduce the problem I was having when you first compiled my sample code?

Any other ideas on what might be causing it?
Cloggy
19
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 31st Oct 2004
Location: Rayleigh, Essex
Posted: 3rd Oct 2009 17:00 Edited at: 3rd Oct 2009 17:01
Agent,

I was able to reproduce your problem.

I definitely had no problems with either dll. I've just tried again and it seems ok to me (as per screenshot in earlier post).

Can anyone else with the new version of the dll please try to run Agents code and let me know if it looks like my screenshot?

BTW. Can you check the version number of the dll in the user-plugins directory to ensure it is 3.7.1.1?

Agent
19
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 7th Sep 2004
Location: Sydney, Australia
Posted: 3rd Oct 2009 18:58
Yes, I can confirm that the version number of the DLL is 3.7.1.1.

Very odd! I don't even know where to begin solving this one.
GIDustin
15
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 30th May 2008
Location:
Posted: 3rd Oct 2009 22:00 Edited at: 3rd Oct 2009 22:02
@Cloggy: What did you mean by text wrapping being handled by DirectX? As in, nothing you can do? I already started writing a function that splits long lines using d3d_gettextwidth and I have been having some success so I do have a workaround.

Also, running agents code on the previous page with the DLL 3.7.1.1 resulted in:

Attachments

Login to view attachments
Agent
19
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 7th Sep 2004
Location: Sydney, Australia
Posted: 3rd Oct 2009 22:50
That's wierd. I wonder if I am doing the wrong thing with the new DLL? I have simply deleted the old DLL file from plugins-user and copied the new one in from the ZIP file.

I'm not seeing any change in effect between the new one and the old one.

This is what I get when I compile the same code as you, with the new DLL:

Cloggy
19
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 31st Oct 2004
Location: Rayleigh, Essex
Posted: 4th Oct 2009 13:07
Agent,

I've no idea why you are still having problems. I have attached a new dll which will display a message when you run your exe.

You will need to call d3d_init with a parameter of 0 to cause the msg box to display.



If you still have problems post the exe and I will run it here.

Attachments

Login to view attachments
Agent
19
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 7th Sep 2004
Location: Sydney, Australia
Posted: 5th Oct 2009 06:13
Hi Cloggy,

I appreciate your continued help. I'm still having problems.

After installing the DLL you attached to your most recent post in this thread, I compiled the following code (which is almost identical to the sample code I posted earlier in the thread, with the only adjustment being to add a 0 parameter to the D3D_INIT):



Compiling this code produces the attached EXE, which displays a popup dialog (clearly your test function), and then displays unexpected output as I've described previously.

Anyone who reads this, please run this executable and see if the output looks like it's correct. Whether or not it does, compile this code for yourself to get your own executable and check again. Post your results here to help Cloggy and I diagnose this problem.

Attachments

Login to view attachments
GIDustin
15
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 30th May 2008
Location:
Posted: 5th Oct 2009 06:36
For me, your attached EXE runs, gives the popup, and then displays properly as far as I can tell. I am still not 100% sure what it is supposed to look like but the text is where I would think it should go and is sized properly to fit.
Agent
19
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 7th Sep 2004
Location: Sydney, Australia
Posted: 5th Oct 2009 08:07 Edited at: 5th Oct 2009 08:12
Yeah, I get the popup and then the same screen I posted four posts up. I was expecting to see something similar to the shot you posted in the post above that, but instead the text is illegibly small. The font sizes are still correct with respect to one another (point 40 looks like point 6 should look, and if I post a point 80 next to it, it's correctly double the size but still only looks like point 12), and the coordinates are scaled down as well. When I draw text1 at 10, 10 and another text2 at 100, 100, the coordinates that they actually draw to are something like 2, 2 and 20, 20.

So all the proportions are correct, I'm just seeing extreme scaling. Seems very odd. Any ideas, Cloggy?

[EDIT]: Is it possible that my dual-screen desktop setup is causing dramas? Does D3DFunc use the desktop resolution in any way to configure itself? It may be seeing a double-width desktop resolution and scaling everything down, thinking it's looking at a massive resolution on just one monitor. Do either of you (Cloggy, GIJustin) use a dual-screen setup when running my executable?
Cloggy
19
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 31st Oct 2004
Location: Rayleigh, Essex
Posted: 5th Oct 2009 10:25 Edited at: 5th Oct 2009 16:48
Agent,

Can you post the compiled exe. I Haven't got a dual screen setup, but I could try faking it to see what happened.

[EDIT] - Sorry didn't see exe on previous post.

[EDIT] - Have posted a new version which displays the width and height of the viewports used to create the text. Can you let me know what it is?

Attachments

Login to view attachments
Agent
19
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 7th Sep 2004
Location: Sydney, Australia
Posted: 5th Oct 2009 17:44
It reports 1280 x 1024.
Cloggy
19
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 31st Oct 2004
Location: Rayleigh, Essex
Posted: 5th Oct 2009 18:10
Agent,

I am at a dead end. Can you tell me what your total desktop size is?

I managed to reproduce the problem setting the render viewport to twice my desktop size in both dimensions, but normally it uses the figures you sullied my in your last post.

I attach another test dll which uses a default viewport which is set up in d3d_init.

Attachments

Login to view attachments
Agent
19
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 7th Sep 2004
Location: Sydney, Australia
Posted: 6th Oct 2009 01:13 Edited at: 6th Oct 2009 01:15
My primary monitor is at 1680x1050. That's the screen my programs are executing on. My second monitor is at 1280x1024 and is physically placed to the right of the main screen. The desktop is extended across to the second screen and I routinely put windows over there while I work on my main screen.

I don't think the second monitor and extended desktop space is relevant though, because I tested everything all over again after disabling the second monitor entirely, and I still had no success.

I compiled the same code with the DLL you attached to your last post, and had exactly the same results as the previous DLL.

I'm running XP SP3, with current nVidia video drivers.

Question mark?

[EDIT]: Pass me a DLL that forces a 1680x1050 viewport, and we'll see if that works.
Cloggy
19
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 31st Oct 2004
Location: Rayleigh, Essex
Posted: 6th Oct 2009 10:31 Edited at: 6th Oct 2009 10:39
Agent,

When I get a chance tonight I will add a variation of the d3d_EndText command to allow a Height and Width parameter. This will allow you to try different values to find something that works (hopefully!)

Agent
19
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 7th Sep 2004
Location: Sydney, Australia
Posted: 6th Oct 2009 17:42
That sounds like a start Hopefully we can better diagnose the problem that way.
Cloggy
19
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 31st Oct 2004
Location: Rayleigh, Essex
Posted: 6th Oct 2009 22:13 Edited at: 6th Oct 2009 22:16
Agent,

Here is a version with a new d3d_EndText command.



Varying the width and height will change the size of the text.

[EDIT] - It seems that higher values increase the size of the fonts

Attachments

Login to view attachments
Plotinus
15
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 28th Mar 2009
Location:
Posted: 7th Oct 2009 19:33
Quote: "Plotinus, You will need to write some code to do this yourself. It's not something that can be added easily."


No problem - thanks for the comment.

I do have one other question about anti-aliased fonts. I've noticed that the anti-aliasing is only applied when the font is quite large: something like 12 point won't have any anti-aliasing at all. But it seems to me that most programs, such as Word, or indeed the web browsers we're all looking at right now, render even small text with anti-aliasing, making it look very smooth. I'd really like to emulate that in DBPro. Is there any way to do so? I'm guessing probably not!
Cloggy
19
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 31st Oct 2004
Location: Rayleigh, Essex
Posted: 7th Oct 2009 21:31
Plotinus,

Don't want to sound like I'm just fobbing you off, but I've noticed the same problem myself. I'm creating fonts using



As you can see it is passed a flag for antialiasing and I haven't found any way around this unfortunately.

Plotinus
15
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 28th Mar 2009
Location:
Posted: 8th Oct 2009 18:39
Fair enough. Thanks anyway.
Agent
19
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 7th Sep 2004
Location: Sydney, Australia
Posted: 12th Oct 2009 17:09
Hello again Cloggy,

No success.

Using height and width parameters at end_text is having an effect, and I am able to adjust the size of the text, but it is still minutely small. Using 5, 5 makes the text completely invisible (far too small to draw) and using values in excess of a hundred million equates to the results seen previously (barely visible).

Problem remains!
GIDustin
15
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 30th May 2008
Location:
Posted: 28th Oct 2009 06:10 Edited at: 28th Oct 2009 06:11
Hey Cloggy, I have a request for you if you don't mind

d3d_gettextwidth(FontID, " ") always returns 0. How can you find out how much room a space will take?

Edit: d3d_gettextwidth(FontID, "A A") - d3d_gettextwidth(FontID, "AA") does what I want, I'll just use that.

Login to post a reply

Server time is: 2024-04-19 19:31:28
Your offset time is: 2024-04-19 19:31:28