Sorry your browser is not supported!

You are using an outdated browser that does not support modern web technologies, in order to use this site please update to a new browser.

Browsers supported include Chrome, FireFox, Safari, Opera, Internet Explorer 10+ or Microsoft Edge.

AppGameKit Studio Chat / What is the proper way to switch scenes?

Author
Message
Amon
9
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 30th May 2014
Location: Shropshire, United Kingdom
Posted: 26th Jul 2019 13:24
I've seen several people post different ways of loading and initializing scenes that is confusing me a bit. If I wanted to go from one scene to another, initializing and cleaning up, what is the official way to do this?
Win 10 Pro - AMD RYZEN 7 Octacore 3.8ghz - 32GB DDR4 - RTX 2070 8GB
Increase
7
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 21st Feb 2017
Location:
Posted: 26th Jul 2019 16:22
in AppGameKit S - click Help / User Guide - page 48
Worldwide optimal state system - ISBN 9783748157748
Weltweit optimales Staatssystem - ISBN 9783748159476
Amon
9
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 30th May 2014
Location: Shropshire, United Kingdom
Posted: 26th Jul 2019 17:07
Thank you, Increase.
Win 10 Pro - AMD RYZEN 7 Octacore 3.8ghz - 32GB DDR4 - RTX 2070 8GB

Login to post a reply

Server time is: 2024-04-12 23:13:34
Your offset time is: 2024-04-12 23:13:34