Sorry your browser is not supported!

You are using an outdated browser that does not support modern web technologies, in order to use this site please update to a new browser.

Browsers supported include Chrome, FireFox, Safari, Opera, Internet Explorer 10+ or Microsoft Edge.

FPSC Classic Product Chat / Scope questions

Author
Message
MaddA ChieF
19
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 23rd Dec 2004
Location: Cen*Cal
Posted: 1st Feb 2005 10:02
Can you have more than one zoom on a scpoe? ex. click once= 5x zoom
click agian= 10x zoom?

Thanks guys

www.geocities.com/vgamestuff
MaddA ChieF
19
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 23rd Dec 2004
Location: Cen*Cal
Posted: 2nd Feb 2005 08:23
Do you no richard? jasuk70? Rob K?

www.geocities.com/vgamestuff
David T
Retired Moderator
21
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 27th Aug 2002
Location: England
Posted: 2nd Feb 2005 15:54
I think on some guns there is a scope, and I've 60% sure the tavor has two (I seem to recollect something like that).

Get 15 new commands, all the date / time commands left out of DBPro for free!
DOWNLOAD PLUGINS HERE: http://www.davidtattersall.me.uk/ and select "DarkBasic"
MaddA ChieF
19
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 23rd Dec 2004
Location: Cen*Cal
Posted: 2nd Feb 2005 23:34
Can you can you put two zooms on any scope?
thanks David t

www.geocities.com/vgamestuff
Hamish McHaggis
21
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 13th Dec 2002
Location: Modgnik Detinu
Posted: 3rd Feb 2005 00:15
I would have thought so since the guns are totally customizable (unless I'm much mistaken).

Isn't it? Wasn't it? Marvellous!
MaddA ChieF
19
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 23rd Dec 2004
Location: Cen*Cal
Posted: 4th Feb 2005 12:05
Is it possible to have a red dot sight instead of a scope?

www.geocities.com/vgamestuff

Login to post a reply

Server time is: 2024-04-14 05:37:18
Your offset time is: 2024-04-14 05:37:18