Sorry your browser is not supported!

You are using an outdated browser that does not support modern web technologies, in order to use this site please update to a new browser.

Browsers supported include Chrome, FireFox, Safari, Opera, Internet Explorer 10+ or Microsoft Edge.

Work in Progress / BBB Gui Plugin

Author
Message
Brendy boy
18
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 17th Jul 2005
Location: Croatia
Posted: 19th Feb 2012 01:32 Edited at: 19th Feb 2012 01:32
Quote: "What the heck am I doing wrong here?"

In which folder are bbb gui examples you are trying to compile? Are they somewhere on C drive?
In which folder are projects that you are able to compile?

In case that bbb gui exaamples aren't on your dektop try putting them there and try to compile.

Which editor do you use?

Quote: "one though is the BBB Gui Plugin with windows 7 might need more permission "

it doesn't need any special permissions

Fvanstav
13
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 5th May 2011
Location:
Posted: 19th Feb 2012 17:46 Edited at: 19th Feb 2012 17:49
I have full rights to all the C:\Program Files (x86)\The Game Creators\

I use the following directory for BBB GUI -C:\Program Files (x86)\The Game Creators\Dark Basic Professional\Projects\BBB Gui

If I move a working dbpro files to this directory and it works fine, it's just the BBB GUI.dll that is causing issues.

I use the DBP editor

Frank
Ratty Rat
21
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 24th Sep 2002
Location:
Posted: 20th Feb 2012 09:17
Fvanstav - this sound a bit like:

http://forum.thegamecreators.com/?m=forum_view&t=76753&b=15

For win 7 the (brief description) solution is to add DBPro, compiler libs and all, to the list of security 'exceptions'.

Hope this helps....
RR

"Don`t try to engage my enthusiasm, I don`t have one"
gwheycs62egydws
14
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 17th Aug 2009
Location: The World
Posted: 20th Feb 2012 10:11 Edited at: 20th Feb 2012 10:11
@MrValentine

I know my answer to your question about the other two

windows vista and windows 7
not say that all windows have been a bad joke from windows nt 3.5 up

to move side ways - is to move forward
Since a Strait line gets thin fast
revenant chaos
Valued Member
17
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 21st Mar 2007
Location: Robbinsdale, MN
Posted: 21st Feb 2012 05:20
Quote: "not say that all windows have been a bad joke"
Sometimes windows can be a good joke, I remember dying laughing when Windows ME popped up a "Catastrophic Failure" error message...
gwheycs62egydws
14
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 17th Aug 2009
Location: The World
Posted: 21st Feb 2012 05:31
@revenant chaos

true "windows me" was the longest running joke

now it's no ware to be dumped on

to move side ways - is to move forward
Since a Strait line gets thin fast
Brendy boy
18
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 17th Jul 2005
Location: Croatia
Posted: 10th Mar 2012 03:15
@Le Verdier

Quote: "
1)
TreeView_SetItemTextBold(TreeView, Item, TextBold)
self explanatory...
"

done
Added command:
BBB TREEVIEW_SETITEMTEXTBOLD Treeview, item handle, bold state (0 or 1)

Quote: "
2)
To set and get a data, a 32-bit pointer or a table index...
TreeView_SetItemData(TreeView, Item, ItemData)
TreeView_GetItemData(TreeView, Item)
"

done
Added commands:
BBB TREEVIEW_SETITEMDATA Treeview, item handle, data
data=BBB TREEVIEW_GETITEMDATA(Treeview, item handle)

Quote: "
3)
BBB TREEVIEW_INSERTITEM
It's could be interesting to add and option 'insert after item' to this function so that the items can be sorted if necessary
"

I just had a look at bbb gui command list and it seems that this command already exist. Here's the syntax:
item_handle=BBB TREEVIEW_INSERTITEM(Treeview, title, image number, selected image number, parent item)

Attachments

Login to view attachments
Le Verdier
12
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 10th Jan 2012
Location: In the mosh-pit
Posted: 12th Mar 2012 20:40
Thanks!!


By "insert after" i meant: (simplified syntax)

TREEVIEW_INSERTITEM Item1
TREEVIEW_INSERTITEM Item2
TREEVIEW_INSERTITEM Item3

Result:
Item1
Item2
Item3

TREEVIEW_INSERTITEM Item4, Item1: Rem [After Item1]
Result:
Item1
Item4
Item2
Item3


Does it possible ?? maybe I miss something in the command ?

Admiral MH
13
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 10th Feb 2011
Location: TX, USA
Posted: 13th Mar 2012 01:25
@Brendy boy

What styles do you use for the label control? Since I am trying to get a label that uses word wrapping, and I have had no luck in trying to adding/removing the SS_ styles to the label.

Brendy boy
18
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 17th Jul 2005
Location: Croatia
Posted: 13th Mar 2012 01:41
Quote: "I am trying to get a label that uses word wrapping"

I'm quite sure that word wrapping is on by default. You can only switch it of with SS_LEFTNOWORDWRAP style

Quote: "
and I have had no luck in trying to adding/removing the SS_ styles to the label.
"

Which styles don't work, create a simple demo demonstrating this.

Admiral MH
13
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 10th Feb 2011
Location: TX, USA
Posted: 13th Mar 2012 02:02
*facepalm* The text I was using for my tests was only a long single word text. When using multiple words it works fine.

Brendy boy
18
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 17th Jul 2005
Location: Croatia
Posted: 13th Mar 2012 21:14
Quote: "By "insert after" i meant: (simplified syntax)

TREEVIEW_INSERTITEM Item1
TREEVIEW_INSERTITEM Item2
TREEVIEW_INSERTITEM Item3

Result:
Item1
Item2
Item3"

Syntax:
BBB TREEVIEW_INSERTITEM(Treeview, title, image number, selected image number)

Code:
TREEVIEW_INSERTITEM Treeview,Item1, image number, selected image number
TREEVIEW_INSERTITEM Treeview,Item2, image number, selected image number
TREEVIEW_INSERTITEM Treeview,Item3, image number, selected image number

Result:
Item1
Item2
Item3


Quote: "TREEVIEW_INSERTITEM Item4, Item1: Rem [After Item1]
Result:
Item1
Item4
Item2
Item3"


Syntax:
BBB TREEVIEW_INSERTITEM(Treeview, title, image number, selected image number, parent item)

Code:
item1=TREEVIEW_INSERTITEM Treeview,Item1, image number, selected image number
item2=TREEVIEW_INSERTITEM Treeview,Item2, image number, selected image number, item1
item3=TREEVIEW_INSERTITEM Treeview,Item3, image number, selected image number, item2

Result:
Item1
-Item2
-Item3

gwheycs62egydws
14
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 17th Aug 2009
Location: The World
Posted: 5th Apr 2012 13:54
I just got around to looking though examples of DBP
since I just upgraded to a maxed out lap top with windows 7 home premium

one of example dose not work as it dose not understand a commands

WebBrowser examples

line : 22
imagelist set transparent color rgb(255,0,255)

the commands to do with
webbrowser

I've upgraded to the latest BBB Gui Plugin

some of the exe's built in windows xp I had to rebuilt
since windows 7 did not like them and would not give
me a more detail as to whey it would not work (talk about being lazy assed )

to move side ways - is to move forward
Since a Strait line gets thin fast
Brendy boy
18
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 17th Jul 2005
Location: Croatia
Posted: 5th Apr 2012 20:47
Quote: "line : 22
imagelist set transparent color rgb(255,0,255)"

you might have the newest dll version but you obviously don't have the newset examples. Search through the last few pages to find the post with the newest examples. Lots of commands now have BBB prefix.
I also have windows 7 and everything works great

Quote: "some of the exe's built in windows xp I had to rebuilt
since windows 7 did not like them and would not give
me a more detail as to whey it would not work (talk about being lazy assed )"

what examples?

gwheycs62egydws
14
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 17th Aug 2009
Location: The World
Posted: 6th Apr 2012 02:52
@Brendy boy

well it seams not the example in BBB Gui Plugin's
but other examples that have to do with physics or any thing high cpu

so basically now I have to go though the ini file
and find what the new command is

this has only happen one other time with a plugin other than
typo's with Dark Physics which is on it's way out thanks
to one of the other people in forums who is going to sell
a updated version he is been working on for the past few months

to move side ways - is to move forward
Since a Strait line gets thin fast
gwheycs62egydws
14
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 17th Aug 2009
Location: The World
Posted: 6th Apr 2012 03:50
I found one of the changed commands

was = imagelist set transparent color rgb(255,0,255)
is = BBB IMAGELIST_SETTRANSPARENTCOLOR rgb(255,0,255)

I've been trying to locate

make imagelist(24,"Media\Internet24_n.bmp", LR_CREATEDIBSECTION)

and it looks like there are more that have changed
just for fun I downloaded from the first post that stared this
and it has the same commands that do not work any more

to move side ways - is to move forward
Since a Strait line gets thin fast
Brendy boy
18
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 17th Jul 2005
Location: Croatia
Posted: 6th Apr 2012 05:28
Quote: "and it looks like there are more that have changed"

almost every command has changed

Quote: "just for fun I downloaded from the first post that stared this
and it has the same commands that do not work any more"

if you downloaded plugin and the examples from the first post everything should work then. You can't combine the old examples with the newer plugin or vice versa.

gwheycs62egydws
14
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 17th Aug 2009
Location: The World
Posted: 6th Apr 2012 06:02
@Brendy boy

I known I can't do that
but I need to find the new command action word
so the example works

to move side ways - is to move forward
Since a Strait line gets thin fast
Brendy boy
18
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 17th Jul 2005
Location: Croatia
Posted: 8th Apr 2012 06:55
There's a new update in the first post

gwheycs62egydws
14
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 17th Aug 2009
Location: The World
Posted: 8th Apr 2012 14:49
@Brendy boy

Thanks ;o)

to move side ways - is to move forward
Since a Strait line gets thin fast
basjak
14
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 16th Apr 2010
Location: feel like signing up for mars
Posted: 17th Apr 2012 03:25
I just downloaded BBB gui. it works fine but don't seem to be able to locate the help files. do examples cover all the commands available?
Brendy boy
18
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 17th Jul 2005
Location: Croatia
Posted: 17th Apr 2012 04:33
Quote: "but don't seem to be able to locate the help files."

because they don't exist (there a lot of commands to explain and I just don't have time for that).

The examples cover the most useful commands for creating a decent application with all the gui stuff. For everything else you'll have to experiment yourself. All the constant from BBB_GUI_CONSTANTs file are just copy paste from windows headers so every constant can be googled

basjak
14
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 16th Apr 2010
Location: feel like signing up for mars
Posted: 17th Apr 2012 17:09
Many Thanks. This pluggin is huge but well worth it.
Carl5163
12
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 21st Apr 2012
Location:
Posted: 21st Apr 2012 19:18 Edited at: 21st Apr 2012 20:32
Ive been through all the examples and was wondering if your plugin works on the dbpro window?

EDIT: Nevermind, I answered myself around 20 minuets after posting. Sorry. :d
Scraggle
Moderator
20
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 10th Jul 2003
Location: Yorkshire
Posted: 27th Apr 2012 23:01 Edited at: 27th Apr 2012 23:02
Hi, Great Plugin!

I have been using BlueGUI for a while but since it isn't being supported any longer (and has a few issues) I thought I would try this instead and so far I am very impressed.

I have a couple of questions though:
I'm trying to create a window that has a close button but no minimize/maximize and can be moved but not resized. I have tried many combinations of styles and ex_styles but can't get the result I want. Any suggestions?

Also, I want a window that holds a user loaded image. I can resize the window using set window client size from IanM's Matrix1 plugins and use bbb static_make to create something for the image to sit on. bbb static_setimage is great for changing the image. However, it only works with bitmap images that haven't been loaded. So my questions: Is it possible to use non bitmap files (jpg, png etc.) to place an image into a window? And is it possible to use images that are already loaded (possible in BlueGUI as long as the memblock plugin is included)?

Finally, I have come across a few issues in the keywords file:
BBB WINDOW_GETVISIBLE is duplicated as is BBB TAB_SELECTIONCHANGED. They seem to work fine so I don't suppose it is a problem but thought I would point it out.
BBB APP_GETLASTDCLICKEDSTATIC Is this a real command or a misprinted duplicate of BBB APP_GETLASTCLICKEDSTATIC? If it's real then what does it do?
BBB WINDOW_UPDATE exists in the keywords file but the command isn't recognised when used.

Thanks in advance

Brendy boy
18
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 17th Jul 2005
Location: Croatia
Posted: 28th Apr 2012 19:50 Edited at: 28th Apr 2012 19:51
Quote: "Hi, Great Plugin!"

Thank you

Quote: "I'm trying to create a window that has a close button"

w=BBB Window_Make(50,50,300,300,"Standard window",dbpro_w, WS_OVERLAPPEDWINDOW)
Quote: "but no minimize/maximize and can be moved but not resized."

bbb window_removestyle w,WS_MAXIMIZEBOX
bbb window_removestyle w,WS_MINIMIZEBOX
bbb window_removestyle w,WS_THICKFRAME

Quote: " So my questions: Is it possible to use non bitmap files (jpg, png etc.) to place an image into a window?"

No, but there's a simple workaround. Just save the wanted image to bmp format and then load it.

Quote: "And is it possible to use images that are already loaded"

No, I might add this in the future. the workaround is the same as above

Quote: "Finally, I have come across a few issues in the keywords file:
BBB WINDOW_GETVISIBLE is duplicated as is BBB TAB_SELECTIONCHANGED. They seem to work fine so I don't suppose it is a problem but thought I would point it out."

Fixed

Quote: "BBB APP_GETLASTDCLICKEDSTATIC Is this a real command or a misprinted duplicate of BBB APP_GETLASTCLICKEDSTATIC?"

Real

Quote: " If it's real then what does it do?"

BBB APP_GETLASTDCLICKEDSTATIC - returns the handle of the last static on which user clicked mouse left button 2 times (double click)
BBB APP_GETLASTCLICKEDSTATIC - returns the handle of the last static on which user clicked mouse left button 1 time (single click)

Quote: "BBB WINDOW_UPDATE exists in the keywords file but the command isn't recognised when used. "

Fixed

Attachments

Login to view attachments
Scraggle
Moderator
20
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 10th Jul 2003
Location: Yorkshire
Posted: 28th Apr 2012 21:37
Thanks for the help, very much appreciated!
I managed to overlook the 'remove styles' commands but even if I hadn't, it would have taken a long time to work that out myself.
Scraggle
Moderator
20
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 10th Jul 2003
Location: Yorkshire
Posted: 29th Apr 2012 00:15 Edited at: 29th Apr 2012 00:19
Apologies for the double post but edits tend to go unnoticed and I could do with help again ...

Is it possible to set the editbox part of an updown to have similar styles to a normal editbox (ES_READONLY, ES_NUMBER, etc.)?

Actually ES_READONLY is pointless - it defeats the purpose of an updown, but ES_NUMBER would be useful because it is possible to type directly into the editbox part and put letters in it.
On that note: If an updown has a value of 1 and you type any other number into it. The next time you click up or down the number resumes from 1 again. Is there a way to correct that?


Thanks
Brendy boy
18
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 17th Jul 2005
Location: Croatia
Posted: 29th Apr 2012 00:26
Quote: "Is it possible to set the editbox part of an updown to have similar styles to a normal editbox (ES_READONLY, ES_NUMBER, etc.)?"

use BBB UPDOWN_GETEDITBOXHANDLE to get the handle of the updown editbox, then set it style with BBB WINDOW_SETSTYLE command to ES_NUMBER (I didn't tried it but i think it should work)

Quote: "On that note: If an updown has a value of 1 and you type any other number into it. The next time you click up or down the number resumes from 1 again. Is there a way to correct that?"

you have to press enter after typing the number

Scraggle
Moderator
20
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 10th Jul 2003
Location: Yorkshire
Posted: 29th Apr 2012 00:41
Thanks

Quote: "you have to press enter after typing the number"

That works, not a perfect solution but it is functional.

Quote: " use BBB UPDOWN_GETEDITBOXHANDLE to get the handle of the updown editbox, then set it style with BBB WINDOW_SETSTYLE command to ES_NUMBER (I didn't tried it but i think it should work)"


I tried it:

But it turned the editbox part of the updown invisible

Any other ideas?
Brendy boy
18
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 17th Jul 2005
Location: Croatia
Posted: 29th Apr 2012 01:32
Quote: "Any other ideas? "

e=BBB UPDOWN_GETEDITBOXHANDLE(ud_XPOS)
BBB WINDOW_SETSTYLE e,BBB WINDOW_GETSTYLE(e)||ES_NUMBER

Scraggle
Moderator
20
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 10th Jul 2003
Location: Yorkshire
Posted: 29th Apr 2012 01:46
That works a treat, thanks very much!!!

I feel bad asking for changes to a plugin that you are offering free of charge, but if you have time would you be able to add BBB UPDOWN_SETSTYLE and/or overload BBB UPDOWN_MAKE to include a style parameter?

It would certainly be more intuitive than the above work-around and should stop other new users asking how to do it.

Thanks again
Brendy boy
18
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 17th Jul 2005
Location: Croatia
Posted: 29th Apr 2012 02:02
I can make an updown which has ES_NUMBER editbox style by default (that should have been made like this from the beggining)

Scraggle
Moderator
20
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 10th Jul 2003
Location: Yorkshire
Posted: 29th Apr 2012 02:06
That would make a lot of sense, there's no reason for an updown box to allow letters to be inserted.
Brendy boy
18
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 17th Jul 2005
Location: Croatia
Posted: 29th Apr 2012 02:13 Edited at: 29th Apr 2012 14:37
Quote: "That would make a lot of sense, there's no reason for an updown box to allow letters to be inserted. "

ok, i will do that and post an update tomorrow

EDIT: New update in the first post

basjak
14
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 16th Apr 2010
Location: feel like signing up for mars
Posted: 29th Apr 2012 18:18
tooltips for windows worked great.

however tooltips makin and manipulation did not show any thing even in the example provided with the pluggin. (no crash happened)
Brendy boy
18
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 17th Jul 2005
Location: Croatia
Posted: 29th Apr 2012 20:48
Quote: "however tooltips makin and manipulation did not show any thing even in the example provided with the pluggin. (no crash happened) "

Rebar and tooltips don't work on Windows XP. Which windows do you have?

basjak
14
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 16th Apr 2010
Location: feel like signing up for mars
Posted: 29th Apr 2012 23:57
Am using vista 32x, and 7 64x. However, I only tried it on 7. I haven't tried rebars yet but the example given is working.
Andrew_Neale
14
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 3rd Nov 2009
Location: The Normandy SR-2
Posted: 30th Apr 2012 01:17
First off, thanks for the excellent plugin. It seems like this may help me to get out of the habit of reinventing the wheel every time I need a UI system. It's good fun but wastes so much time! I'm having a problem at the moment though. I'm currently receiving the following problem, seemingly at runtime rather than compile time.

Could not find function
'?BBB_Editbox_GetLineCount@@YAHPAUHWND_@@@Z' in 26:BBB GUI
no_uskin.dll


Any ideas? Sorry if it's me doing something wrong. Everything else seems fine so far though.


Previously TEH_CODERER.
Scraggle
Moderator
20
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 10th Jul 2003
Location: Yorkshire
Posted: 30th Apr 2012 01:26
I've created the help files for you. They are attached to this post.

Don't get too excited though ... I haven't written any descriptions for the commands. I wrote a script that automatically created help files from the .ini file.

I think it's easier to search for commands if they are in the porper format, rather than blindly scanning through a .ini file. The files do show what parameters each command should have, but again there is no explanation as to what format they are or what they actually do.

I have also updated the .ini file so that you can access each commands file from the F1 key.

When you open the files in notepad (or similar) they are very ugly because they were created in code but they are still simple enough for anyone that doesn't know html to be able to fill in the blanks themselves.
So, maybe your other users would like to have a go at filling them out? I will be doing some of them myself .... slowly

Attachments

Login to view attachments
Brendy boy
18
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 17th Jul 2005
Location: Croatia
Posted: 30th Apr 2012 02:28
Quote: "Am using vista 32x, and 7 64x. However, I only tried it on 7"

I'm using windows 7 and tooltip example works partialy for me. What commands don't work for you?

Quote: "Any ideas? Sorry if it's me doing something wrong."

It's an error in the string table, thanks for reporting, i'll fix it

Quote: "I've created the help files for you. "

thanks, i will have a look tomorrow, i'm too sleepy now

basjak
14
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 16th Apr 2010
Location: feel like signing up for mars
Posted: 30th Apr 2012 07:37
this is a sample code. it's not working with me: (window tooltip is working)

gwheycs62egydws
14
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 17th Aug 2009
Location: The World
Posted: 30th Apr 2012 08:22
@basjak

the text and the circles show up
but no responce is give

when I tried to run the code it said the about missing a USkin.dll
and when it quite it said the bbb dll was not there

I set things up in the main folder for bbb
and things ran

but again nothing more than that so some code is slightly wrong
or missing

to move side ways - is to move forward
Since a Strait line gets thin fast
Brendy boy
18
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 17th Jul 2005
Location: Croatia
Posted: 30th Apr 2012 15:39 Edited at: 30th Apr 2012 15:41
Quote: "this is a sample code. it's not working with me:"

ok, thanks for reporting that. I have to admit that that is a bug that is present for a long time because of a bug in windows headers but fortunately there is a simple workaround. Everything should work now, even rebars in wondows xp.

Quote: "I've created the help files for you. They are attached to this post.

Don't get too excited though ... I haven't written any descriptions for the commands. I wrote a script that automatically created help files from the .ini file."

Had a look at the help files, nice work dude, it will certanly come in handy and it will be easier to fill in the blanks (command description, examples etc.) than creating the whole help files from scratch

New version in the first post

basjak
14
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 16th Apr 2010
Location: feel like signing up for mars
Posted: 30th Apr 2012 21:15
@Resourceful:
Quote: "the text and the circles show up
but no responce is give "


this is right, If you read earlier comments, this is bug reporting to brendyboy.

Quote: "when I tried to run the code it said the about missing a USkin.dll
and when it quite it said the bbb dll was not there"

you should add USkin.dll to your current program folder.
Scraggle
Moderator
20
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 10th Jul 2003
Location: Yorkshire
Posted: 1st May 2012 20:22
BBB Window_SetDisabled - exists in the .ini file but is not recognised as a command
Brendy boy
18
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 17th Jul 2005
Location: Croatia
Posted: 1st May 2012 22:01
here's updated version, i'll leave it here for you guys to test it for a few days, if no bug is found i'll attach it to the first post

Attachments

Login to view attachments
Scraggle
Moderator
20
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 10th Jul 2003
Location: Yorkshire
Posted: 2nd May 2012 14:11
BBB WINDOW_SETVISIBLE is also not a recognised command.
Brendy boy
18
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 17th Jul 2005
Location: Croatia
Posted: 2nd May 2012 14:45
ok, here's the updated version

Attachments

Login to view attachments
Scraggle
Moderator
20
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 10th Jul 2003
Location: Yorkshire
Posted: 2nd May 2012 17:04
That was fast, thanks!

Would you be willing to knock up an example of how you use Events?
I assumed that BBB App_GetEventHandle() would return the handle of the last gui object that had any event act on it, but that doesn't seem to be the case.

I created a STATIC and wanted it to behave like a button. So:

I thought that would cause the program to end if the static was clicked on but it doesn't.

Login to post a reply

Server time is: 2024-05-10 14:42:54
Your offset time is: 2024-05-10 14:42:54