Sorry your browser is not supported!

You are using an outdated browser that does not support modern web technologies, in order to use this site please update to a new browser.

Browsers supported include Chrome, FireFox, Safari, Opera, Internet Explorer 10+ or Microsoft Edge.

Program Announcements / Indigo - A DBPro IDE Alternative

Author
Message
Chris Tate
DBPro Master
11
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 29th Aug 2008
Location: London, England
Posted: 5th Jan 2012 15:07
Cool

Balid
15
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 21st Nov 2003
Location: MI, USA
Posted: 8th Jan 2012 21:42 Edited at: 8th Jan 2012 21:43
I've just uploaded v1.3.1 Beta 5.

This should correct the latest issues that were brought up by BandP College Man and Chris Tate.


Chris Tate,

In reference to your search highlighting question. Current Indigo just checks the line for an occurrence of the searched for phrase once and then moves to the next line.

Indigo Site

All the best,

Chris Tate
DBPro Master
11
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 29th Aug 2008
Location: London, England
Posted: 9th Jan 2012 12:38
That was quick. I will download it now; thanks.

Grasmann
11
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 1st Sep 2008
Location:
Posted: 10th Jan 2012 11:21
The problem is solved but somehow it introduced a new one for me. It seems like the auto-complete of loops, ifs, types and so on isnĀ“t working anymore.
Chris Tate
DBPro Master
11
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 29th Aug 2008
Location: London, England
Posted: 10th Jan 2012 23:20 Edited at: 10th Jan 2012 23:20
Autocomplete of IFs and loops is working here. Here is a run down of my settings, these are the settings turned on, everything else is off:

Show Folder Preview Window
Autocomplete Loops
Autocomplete Parenthesises
Autocomplete Quotes
Auto Syntax Check
Show Error Message
Enable Concatenation
Show Function Tip


@Balid
A question about code hints; nothing urgent whatsoever. The grey tip text that displays a command's parameters as you type; how do you get this to show up, what trigger's it? I have the setting on, but the tip text hardly shows up when I type the values for the command or user function call.

There is the yellow tip text display when I hover the mouse over the function / command name, but not the grey one which shows you what parameter you are currently typing in. Usually my mouse cursor is not hovering the function name, so I can't tell what parameters exist without moving the mouse.

No big thing.

Chris Tate
DBPro Master
11
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 29th Aug 2008
Location: London, England
Posted: 10th Jan 2012 23:55
--De de dum dum [Face Palm] --

I launched the old version; wrong link.

I also experience the same problem as Grasmann.

The comment about the grey parameter tip text is still valid; however at least the parameters are showing in the status bar in the latest version.

Burning Feet Man
11
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 4th Jan 2008
Location: Sydney, Australia
Posted: 11th Jan 2012 00:49
Feature Request:

In the right click menu, could the option "Repeat: "Last Insert" be added?

For example, if I were to use the right click menu option "Insert RGB" and then select the colour green, it would be nice to have this selection readily available in the right click menu for quick one button access. This option would be applicable for Keystate, Directory Path & RGB Colour.

Just a thought!

Cheers,
BFM

Help build an online DarkBASIC Professional help archive.
DarkBasic Help Wikia
Balid
15
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 21st Nov 2003
Location: MI, USA
Posted: 11th Jan 2012 04:16 Edited at: 11th Jan 2012 04:25
Grasmann,

Thank you. The auto-completion of loops should now be resolved. I forgot two things. A comma and the word 'true'.

Chris Tate,
Quote: "The grey tip text that displays a command's parameters as you type; how do you get this to show up, what trigger's it?"

It should just need to be turned on and then type a function. It seems to work with the version that I just uploaded.

I did not change the version number for this fix. Though the download does say 5a.

Indigo site


[edit]BFM I will definitely look into that. I'll have to shot you some ideas off-line.[/edit]

All the best,

Grasmann
11
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 1st Sep 2008
Location:
Posted: 11th Jan 2012 13:25
Very well, working fine right now .
Admiral MH
8
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 10th Feb 2011
Location: TX, USA
Posted: 27th Jan 2012 21:33
Hello Balid,

If you remember awhile back I was getting instant crashes on Indigo and I got no error report. Well I looked into this again and finally got some exception information now.

So here is the info...

.NET exception


Windows error report


And in case you forgot, I am running Windows 7 64 Bit.

Burning Feet Man
11
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 4th Jan 2008
Location: Sydney, Australia
Posted: 1st Feb 2012 23:44 Edited at: 2nd Feb 2012 01:38
Feature Enhancement Request:

Upon ALT selection of text, for example, upon selecting "Inc" in all 4 rows;

Inc Variable1, 1
Inc Variable2, 1
Inc Variable3, 1
Inc Variable4, 1

Whilst all four "Inc" are highlighted, if I typed "Print" to replace "Inc", currently, only the last selected "Inc" changes to "Print". It would be great if all selected rows updated to the newly typed text.

Thanks!

EDIT: The folding for "While / EndWhile" seems to be broken.

Example;



Help build an online DarkBASIC Professional help archive.
DarkBasic Help Wikia
Chris Tate
DBPro Master
11
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 29th Aug 2008
Location: London, England
Posted: 3rd Feb 2012 17:43
Just a minor bug report: The find feature only searches for the first occurance on a line. It does not find the other occurance on the same line. Search & Replace succesfully changes all occurances though.

Do a find on 'abc' in the following; only the first abc and third are found, not the second at the end of the first line.


abc = 1 + 2 + 3 + 4 + 5 + 6 + 7 + 8 + 9 + 10 + 11 + 12 + 13 + 14 + 15 + 16 + 17 + 18 + 19 + 20 + abc
print abc


Sergey K
15
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 4th Jan 2004
Location:
Posted: 4th Feb 2012 23:20
wow really cool IDE u made there! i love it! much much better than the oreginal even when its not 100% finished so far!

but it looks like i found small bug on it, not sure if u know that, but when i try to compele a loaded dbp project, it popups error: Faled to 'LoadDBA' twice.

(check the attachment)

more 3d models .x/.obj and more foramts here:
[href]https://www.turbosquid.com/Search/Index.cfm?keyword=gogetax1&x=0&y=0[href]

Attachments

Login to view attachments
Scraggle
Moderator
16
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 10th Jul 2003
Location: Yorkshire
Posted: 5th Feb 2012 19:20
Bug Report: Intellisense

It's a lot easier to demonstrate this one than explain it. So put copy this code into the IDE:


... and then try to type the following code:


The result is: When you type the second . (after pos) intellisense kicks in and writes this for you:


Burning Feet Man
11
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 4th Jan 2008
Location: Sydney, Australia
Posted: 5th Feb 2012 22:24
Hey all, I can confirm all of these recent bugs. I'm using Indigo v1.3.1 Beta 5.

Some one email Balid a coffee already.

Help build an online DarkBASIC Professional help archive.
DarkBasic Help Wikia
Scraggle
Moderator
16
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 10th Jul 2003
Location: Yorkshire
Posted: 11th Feb 2012 02:50 Edited at: 11th Feb 2012 10:20
Loving the colour scheme editor!!!
But sadly, it does have a couple of issues: I made a black scheme but had to make the menu drop down a paler grey than I would have liked because I couldn't find a way to change the menu text, I could only find the menu strip text. Also, there is no way (that I could find) of changing the colour of the carat. So, when you have a black backdrop, the carat become invisible

If you could add these two things (or show me what I am missing), then this feature would be awesome!!!!

Thanks

If anyone wants to use this scheme, I have made it available to download two posts down



Attachments

Login to view attachments
Balid
15
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 21st Nov 2003
Location: MI, USA
Posted: 11th Feb 2012 04:54
Admiral MH,

While that is more helpful I am still unable to find what is causing your issue. I too am running Windows 7 64 bit. There are a couple of string routines at the beginning of the program. I will put some more error trapping there to see if that helps.


BFM,

I'm making a modification to the replace in selection routine to help with your situation. By the way, while/end while folding was never part of Indigo. I put in those that were most used by myself and the beta testers at the time. I can add folding for whiles fairly easily though.


Chris Tate,

Should be resolved now. Did a bit of revamping the searching. Still need to finish the global search but the single document search is working much better.


Sergey K,

Have you tried running Indigo as admin or the other option at the moment is to rebuild the project file in Indigo.


Scraggle,

I'll have to look into the Intellisense issue. Very odd.

I'm glad your enjoying the scheme editor. To change the caret color you go to the same tab as the rest of the highlighting. It should be the last option in the list (I think). I added it a couple of releases ago. I will need to investigate changing the color of the drop down menu text. I don't remember seeing it as part of the controls options.

I really like what you put together. Could you send me the color scheme file (.ics). It'll be with the rest of the files under user/app data/Indigo.


All,

Apologizes for drop off the planet for a bit. I take a badly needed holiday and before that work and school was getting in the way. I'll still be in and out but hopefully not for then a couple of weeks at a time.

If all goes well, I should have v1.3.1 beta 6 out this weekend.

All the best,

Scraggle
Moderator
16
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 10th Jul 2003
Location: Yorkshire
Posted: 11th Feb 2012 10:07 Edited at: 11th Feb 2012 10:19
Quote: "I will need to investigate changing the color of the drop down menu text"

Whilst you are at it, could you please add a menu separator option. I can't find that either and with the grey that I have chosen as the menu backdrop, the separators are invisible.

Thanks

In case anyone would like to use my Black scheme, I have attached it to this post. Download it and pop it into the Users/[you]/AppData/Local/Indigo/config/Color Schemes folder and hopefully it should then be available.

I am hoping that this might get other peoples creative juices flowing and we can start sharing our schemes with each other

Attachments

Login to view attachments
Balid
15
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 21st Nov 2003
Location: MI, USA
Posted: 11th Feb 2012 18:02
Scraggle,

You can already change the separator color. It's under '2.0 Tool Strip / SeparatorDark'. That's the Windows default color for menu item drop downs and Context menus.

I've added the option to change the text colors for menu item drop downs. Still need to do some polishing but should have v1.3.1 beta 6 up loaded tomorrow some time.

Quote: "I am hoping that this might get other peoples creative juices flowing and we can start sharing our schemes with each other "

With that in mind I will be adding features to Extra tab to make that easier.

All the best,

Scraggle
Moderator
16
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 10th Jul 2003
Location: Yorkshire
Posted: 11th Feb 2012 20:44
Quote: "You can already change the separator color"

Ahh, yes. I was confused because that is the same thing is the toolstrip separator.

Quote: " I will be adding features to Extra tab to make that easier"

Awesome!

Balid
15
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 21st Nov 2003
Location: MI, USA
Posted: 13th Feb 2012 03:12 Edited at: 13th Feb 2012 03:16
v1.3.1 beta 6 has been uploaded.

Admiral MH,

I put some more error trapping to see if that helps. There were only a few spots in the loading of Indigo that seemed to match the log that you posted. Hopefully this version gets at least a little further for you.


BFM,

I made a modification to the replace in selection routine to help with your situation. Select the area with the ALT key and then active Replace (Ctrl + h). Enter the new value and click 'Replace' (or enter should work as well). 'Selection' should already be selected as well. This keeps things cleaner (and stable).


Chris Tate,

Searching has been revamped. Give it spin.


Scraggle,

Made some additions to the color scheme options. I didn't get your 'Black' added, may be next time. Or send me a new finished version. I did make a 'Black-N-Gold' one that was inspired by what you did ( and the fact that it would look good with a Window Blinds theme I did a while back).

Indigo Site.

All the best,

Seppuku Arts
Moderator
15
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 18th Aug 2004
Location: Cambridgeshire, England
Posted: 13th Feb 2012 20:22
I've just been trying out this IDE and I say it's pretty kickass. I like the way it's laid out and more importantly I like how you've done the syntax highlighting, it's a lot clearer and it's pretty neat as any functions I've declared in any of the includes will be highlighted, given the number of source files I'm using and how many functions I declare this is one really useful feature and it's so easy to see what my functions are.

Perhaps just a suggestion here, something I find IDE's lack and that's the ability to see the functions, label, globals etc. for ALL included source files. I think it'd be handy to have, particularly when managing a lot of .dba files, as you might have functions and variables declared in several different places and it'd be convenient to just double click on what I need to change. If such a thing exists, then please excuse my ignorance.
Balid
15
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 21st Nov 2003
Location: MI, USA
Posted: 14th Feb 2012 01:46
Seppuku Arts,

I hope I can quote you when I finally get around to making an article for the newsletter .

In regards to seeing all "code elements". Right click in the Elements window and check which element(s) that you want to show all for. When you hover over the element Indigo will show you what include and line number the element is on. You can even do a "Find all references" and the result set will have the include and line number visible as well.

All the best,

Seppuku Arts
Moderator
15
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 18th Aug 2004
Location: Cambridgeshire, England
Posted: 14th Feb 2012 10:32 Edited at: 14th Feb 2012 10:35
You're welcome to.

And cheers, I can't believe I didn't notice that when it was staring me right in the face. In which case I think I'll stick to your editor, it seems friendly as far as managing multiple source files - as I'm doing some rewrites in my code at the moment so anything that can speed up the process is useful. Loving the UDT Auto-suggestions.
Scraggle
Moderator
16
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 10th Jul 2003
Location: Yorkshire
Posted: 14th Feb 2012 11:08
Quote: "v1.3.1 beta 6 has been uploaded."


Where?
It doesn't appear to be on your site.

Balid
15
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 21st Nov 2003
Location: MI, USA
Posted: 14th Feb 2012 12:30
[quote]
Quote: "v1.3.1 beta 6 has been uploaded."

Where?
It doesn't appear to be on your site.
[\quote]

Sorry about that. Click on the 1.3.1 beta 5 download. It should actually point to the latest. I'll if I can get the title fixed tonight. On my way to work and I don't have access to the site while I'm there.

All the best,

BandP College Man
11
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 3rd Jul 2008
Location: Dorset (U.K.)
Posted: 14th Feb 2012 22:56
This is a problem I have encountered with beta 5. This occurs with several compiler errors - the following is just one example.
I have declared a data type (data type 1) with an element that references another datatype (data type 2).
In a new project, I forgot to declare data type 2 and received an error message that was particularly un-helpful. See image attached.

Compiling in Codesurge and DBP itself provides an indication of (roughly) where the error lies. Why can't Indigo do the same.

Attachments

Login to view attachments
Admiral MH
8
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 10th Feb 2011
Location: TX, USA
Posted: 15th Feb 2012 05:27 Edited at: 15th Feb 2012 05:28
Quote: "Admiral MH,

I put some more error trapping to see if that helps. There were only a few spots in the loading of Indigo that seemed to match the log that you posted. Hopefully this version gets at least a little further for you."


Good news and bad news.

Bad news: I still get the same exception.
Good news: After some research, I found out about one of the .NET debuggers and after using it I finally got the inner exception information. The problem was due that my PC did not have the font style "regular" for the Arial font. (It seems some HP computers don't come with this font style...)

So after downloading the Arial regular font style , indigo works perfectly now!

Thanks for your effort in trying to solve my crashing issue. After a few minutes of use, I have already decided to switch over to indigo.

Burning Feet Man
11
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 4th Jan 2008
Location: Sydney, Australia
Posted: 16th Feb 2012 10:41 Edited at: 17th Feb 2012 11:11
Feature Enhancement Request:

1. Mouse cursor tool tip hides upon typing.
2. Esc key cancels out Find/Replace

Help build an online DarkBASIC Professional help archive.
DarkBasic Help Wikia
zeroSlave
10
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 13th Jun 2009
Location: Springfield
Posted: 17th Feb 2012 17:16 Edited at: 17th Feb 2012 17:17
I really like the editor! It's nice and clean and I could definitely use this in the future. I did have an issue, possibly a bug, not sure. It could have been mentioned before also.

I opened up the RTS tutorial by Phaelax, Hit Ctrl+F to search, typed in 'wrap', hit enter, and had an error.

1.3.1 Beta 6



Sorry if this has already been addressed, but if it hasn't, I figured you would rather know than not.

Thanks for your hard work!

I also attached a screeny. If you need more info, let me know.

Balid
15
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 21st Nov 2003
Location: MI, USA
Posted: 19th Feb 2012 14:58 Edited at: 19th Feb 2012 15:20
Scraggle,

Fixed the Intellisense problem. I thought I had corrected that particular problem before but apparently not. It turned out that Indigo was thrown off by the Tab in the declaration of the user elements.


BandP College Man,

The error message that you are receiving is stating that Indigo is not able to find the Error Report that the compiler creates. I kept the compiling options that Indigo actually uses very simple and it is expecting the compiling to be in one of two places. Could you do a search for 'ErrorReport.txt' and let me know what folder this is in on your computer?


Admiral MH,

That is great news. I can now stop pulling out what's left of my hair .


BFM,

Added.


zeroSlave,

Sorry but I don't see any attachment. If you could get a screenshot of the error message as well as what tabs are open that would be great. I made adjustments but they may not address the issue you describe.


[edit]Uploaded v1.3.1 beta 7. If all goes well this should be the finial release for v1.3.1 and than I will start to work on additional features for v1.3.2.[/edit]

Indigo Site

All the best,

zeroSlave
10
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 13th Jun 2009
Location: Springfield
Posted: 19th Feb 2012 19:34
Here is the screeny. Sorry about that! Cheers!!

Attachments

Login to view attachments
Scraggle
Moderator
16
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 10th Jul 2003
Location: Yorkshire
Posted: 19th Feb 2012 20:17
Quote: "Fixed the Intellisense problem"

Splendid

Sergey K
15
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 4th Jan 2004
Location:
Posted: 19th Feb 2012 23:27
@ Scraggle: like u remember, i had problem with Load DBA error..
as u said, all i needed to do is to recompile the code using the indigo ide and it all worked. now once i used the default dbp ide (synergy editor) and saved, it all messed up again at indigo ide.
could you try to fix that somehow? if u have msn, i could drop u the source so u will check it.

this IDE is not done yet, but so far, its much better looking and performing from the default ide. i really love that one. good job!

more 3d models .x/.obj and more foramts here:
[href]https://www.turbosquid.com/Search/Index.cfm?keyword=gogetax1&x=0&y=0[href]
HellsDevilDog
8
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 18th Mar 2011
Location: Ohio
Posted: 20th Feb 2012 23:35
Hello,

Very nice editor, I enjoy it much. but it's missing 1 thing that I always used in the Synergy editor (Or so I think), that'd be the 'Increase line indent' and 'Decrease line indent' buttons, If this could be added sometime then that'd be fantastic

Sorry if this has already been requested, in development already or if this is the entirely wrong place to suggest.

Thanks for taking the time to read this! ^^
Seppuku Arts
Moderator
15
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 18th Aug 2004
Location: Cambridgeshire, England
Posted: 20th Feb 2012 23:46
There's an 'Correct Indentation' feature in the IDE (under the beautification tab), I've found it works pretty well and is worth checking out (I've not had to hit tab once to indent my code the way I like it), but of course if that's not your thing I'm sure an increase/decrease line indent feature would be very handy.


HellsDevilDog
8
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 18th Mar 2011
Location: Ohio
Posted: 21st Feb 2012 00:08
Thanks, Seppuku Arts.

It did fix most of my indenting but after it corrects the indenting I have to go in and turn it back off and re-indent the things in between the DO/LOOP as I like having the things in between the DO/LOOP indented as well, but it doesn't (Unless I'm doing something wrong).

Example;
Seppuku Arts
Moderator
15
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 18th Aug 2004
Location: Cambridgeshire, England
Posted: 21st Feb 2012 01:25 Edited at: 21st Feb 2012 01:25
Perhaps hit return after one of the lines, I don't think it always updates, I find sometimes that's the case in the editor, like with UDT's or functions I need to to hit enter at the end of the line and it updates.

My loops look like this with Indent Corrects on:




tiresius
16
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 13th Nov 2002
Location: MA USA
Posted: 21st Feb 2012 02:47
This is just getting better and better. Thanks Balid!


A 3D marble platformer using Newton physics.
HellsDevilDog
8
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 18th Mar 2011
Location: Ohio
Posted: 21st Feb 2012 03:51
Ah, I found the problem, I had a comment after the DO on the same line. Removed the comment and everything in between the DO/LOOP indented. Thanks for informing me on that feature, Seppuku

And Balid, Keep up the fantastic work, Love the IDE
Burning Feet Man
11
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 4th Jan 2008
Location: Sydney, Australia
Posted: 22nd Feb 2012 12:28
Sergey K, your problem is caused by using an inferior IDE as well as Indigo on your DBPro projects. The easy way to fix your problem is to commit 100% to Indigo.

Help build an online DarkBASIC Professional help archive.
DarkBasic Help Wikia
Gunslinger
12
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 29th May 2007
Location:
Posted: 22nd Feb 2012 14:41
Wow looks awesome, just installed
Sergey K
15
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 4th Jan 2004
Location:
Posted: 22nd Feb 2012 17:11
@ Burning Feet Man: ahh thanks man! I will try that..

but how you remove the ide without uninstalling the whole dbp? is there an option for that?

more 3d models .x/.obj and more foramts here:
[href]https://www.turbosquid.com/Search/Index.cfm?keyword=gogetax1&x=0&y=0[href]
Balid
15
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 21st Nov 2003
Location: MI, USA
Posted: 22nd Feb 2012 18:51
tiresius,

Thank you.

HellsDevilDog,

The indent should work regardless of a comment after the 'Do'. I'll look into why it's getting thrown off.
Quote: "And Balid, Keep up the fantastic work, Love the IDE "

Thank you.

BFM,

I would add that a donation to the cause helps as well. lol


Gunslinger,

Thank you.


Sergey K,

Have you tried running Indigo as Admin? The error you are getting is most likely because Indigo doesn't have permission to write the needed files, like if your project is in Program Files and your on Vista or 7. Sometimes antivirus software gets in the way too.

There is a way to default your DBPRO files to be opened by Indigo. You will need to run as Admin to get the association to work as it needs to update a protected area of your registry. It's on the right side of the General Tab of Options.


All the best,

Sergey K
15
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 4th Jan 2004
Location:
Posted: 22nd Feb 2012 21:17
@ Balid: opened at admin, i registred the dbpro and dba files, and still same error..

more 3d models .x/.obj and more foramts here:
[href]https://www.turbosquid.com/Search/Index.cfm?keyword=gogetax1&x=0&y=0[href]
Balid
15
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 21st Nov 2003
Location: MI, USA
Posted: 23rd Feb 2012 01:11
Sergey K,

Could you please attach the DBPRO file? Just the .dbpro file not the whole project. I've tested switching between 3 IDE's with my projects and I can't get them to fail. I am hoping that your project file will shed some light on where your project is being compiled.

All the best,

Sergey K
15
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 4th Jan 2004
Location:
Posted: 23rd Feb 2012 17:22
@ Balid:
attached.

more 3d models .x/.obj and more foramts here:
[href]https://www.turbosquid.com/Search/Index.cfm?keyword=gogetax1&x=0&y=0[href]

Attachments

Login to view attachments
BandP College Man
11
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 3rd Jul 2008
Location: Dorset (U.K.)
Posted: 25th Feb 2012 10:01
The ErrorReport.txt was in a folder I never knew existed. My machine runs windows 7 64bit. The folder containing the file is:
C:\Users\Ken\AppData\Local\VirtualStore\Program Files (x86)\The Game Creators\Dark Basic Professional\Temp.

Where would the other location be?
Balid
15
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 21st Nov 2003
Location: MI, USA
Posted: 26th Feb 2012 20:00 Edited at: 26th Feb 2012 20:13
v1.3.1 beta 8 has been uploaded.

Sergey K,

I added some more logging when compiling. Could you make sure that logging is on (and at least on Medium), try to compile, and then send the log file?


BandP College Man,

I updated the routine that checks for the Error Report. It should hopefully resolve your issue, as well as for anyone else who may have been having the same problem.


HellsDevilDog,

I adjusted the routine for the Indent Correction. You should now be able to use comments on the same line as those that are auto cpmpleteable (ie do, for, while, ...).

All the best,

Sergey K
15
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 4th Jan 2004
Location:
Posted: 26th Feb 2012 21:52
@ Balid,
attached. Medium logging.

more 3d models .x/.obj and more foramts here:
[href]https://www.turbosquid.com/Search/Index.cfm?keyword=gogetax1&x=0&y=0[href]

Attachments

Login to view attachments

Login to post a reply

Server time is: 2019-10-16 23:01:49
Your offset time is: 2019-10-16 23:01:49